2011 gtcs

street racing, drag racing, and almost anthing to do with cars
Birthday
Apr 21, 1988 (Age: 33)
Location
Arizona
Real Name
Stephen
Vehicle
2013 GT500
Occupation
lexus technician
Autolinker
No - Please keep ON word links
Auto link word in user's posts?
Yes - Please feel free to link words in the posts I make.
Ride
2013 GT500
Horsepower
683
Torque
686
60 foot time
2.200
1/8 Mile ET
8.90
1/8 Mile MPH
101.00
1/4 Mile ET
12.46
1/4 Mile MPH
127.56
Track Name
firebird raceway
Race weight
4,051
Engine type and displacement
DOHC 5.8 blown
Tranny type
Manual
Induction
S/C
Tires
Street Radials
Major modifications
axle back

Signature

49835896748_6e32f93bb5_w.jpg

2014 GT500
Tuned on E85, VMP Gen3 TVS, JLT 123mm intake, VMP twin 69mm T/B, VMP 2.4 upper, VMP adjustable idler, ARS tensioner, Gates racing blue belt, ID1300 injectors, Billet fore fuel rails, Kenne Bell 21 volt BAP, Kenne Bell BIGUN intercooler, Shelby C&R heat exchanger, UPR catche can, ARH 1 7/8s LTs, OFR X-pipe, FRPP axleback, Batron Shifter, Stainless steel brake and clutch line, Shelby Super Snake gauges, DBA 4000 T3 front rotors, Griggs racing spider watts link, Griggs racing single adjustable lower control arm, Griggs racing lower control arm relocation brackets, H&R sport springs, Super Snake front splitter, Anderson carbon fiber hood vent, JLT painted radiator cover. Redline hood struts.
Follow my Shelby on Instagram
Scuba Steve (@gt500guy) • Instagram photos and videos
Follow me on YouTube
https://youtube.com/user/1SlowGT500
previous rids
2014 GT500, RIP
2004 Terminator
2016 Focus RS
2013 GT500, forever missed :(
2008 GT500, gone, but not forgotten
2011 GT/CS, sold
1995 GTS 5.0, my first love

Trophies

  1. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
  2. 20

    Can't Get Enough of Your Stuff

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  3. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  4. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  5. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  7. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  8. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  9. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.

Top