trespassing laws (Georgia)
[…] SECTION 4.
Said article is amended further by striking Code Section 16-3-24.1, relating to defining habitation and personal property, and inserting in its place a new Code Section 16-3-24.1 to read as follows:
"16-3-24.1.
As used in Code Sections 16-3-23 and 16-3-24, the term 'habitation' means any dwelling, motor vehicle, camper or other similar shelter generally used for occupation overnight, or place of business, and 'personal property' means personal property other than a motor vehicle."

SECTION 5.